Stellent Network

 Sales Enquiry 

 phone +65 64588355      email sales@stellentnet.com

 

TP4100banner S600nTP5K Spirentbanner DBAbanner Picture1edit 3Z RF Banner OSCA-71 CellAdvisor 5G Banner MTS5800-100G ONMSi Banner OneAdvisor800 Banner oneAdvisor1000 SmartOTDRBanner

Power Meter & Light Source

 

Viavi SmartPocket Optical Test Kit

The SmartPocket optical light source (OLS-3x) are the ideal complementary tools to the optical power meter (OLP-3x) to measure the insertion loss and test the continuity in the singlemode and multimode netwoks such as FTTH/PON and CATV-multimedia networks, datacom and local area networks.

Features & Benefits

  • Rugged and pocket-sized design
  • Essential fiber test sets for singlemode and multimode network applications
  • Up to 3 wavelengths on one Light source output port
  • Auto-wavelength and TWINtest features for saving test time and error-free testing
  • 3-years calibration period

Viavi SmartPocket OLP-37 RFoG and PON Power Meter

All-in-one universal RFoG and PON power meter allows users to test, conduct measurements during FTTx/PON and RFoG networks activation, maintenance, and troubleshooting.

Features & Benefits

  • Test B-PON, E-PON, or G-PON networks, as defined in ITU-T G.983/4, or IEEE 802.3ah, and RFoG systems, as defined in SCTE 174 2010
  • Compact, lightweight, rugged, pocket-sized design that is built for field testing and optimized for field engineers
  • Generate professional test and certification reports and documentation with laptop/PC-based reporting software

Viavi SmartPocket OLP-34/-35/-38 Optical Power Meters

Rugged pocket-sized and low-cost optical power meters for the installation and maintenance of singlemode and multimode fiber optic networks.

Features & Benefits

  • Auto wavelength detection and TwinTest mode
  • Measuring optical power levels and link insertion loss
  • Enterprise LAN networks with 850/1300 nm multimode wavelengths capability
  • Standard and high-power level tests for use in telecom, CATV, and military applications

Viavi PowerChek Optical Power Meters - OP1

PowerChek is an innovative OPM that lets fiber technicians measure optical power without the need for a test lead.

Features & Benefits

  • Interchangeable connectors connect directly to bulkhead port
  • Supports multiple connector types including SC, LC, and SC-APC
  • Measures wavelengths ranging from 780 to 1625 nm
  • Easily access connections anywhere — adjustable arm rotates 360

Viavi MP-60/-80 Miniature USB 2.0 Power Meters

The MP-series Power Meter from VIAVI is a miniature device that measures optical power via a USB 2.0 connection to a PC/laptop/smart device.

Features & Benefits

  • Lightweight and portable
  • Simple, accurate, and instant push-button measurement results capture
  • Automatic wavelength detection
  • Automated data logging capabilities
  • Dedicated for all single-mode & multimode applications including LAN, TELECOM, CATV & DWDM testing

Viavi SmartClass Fiber OLP-87 PON Power Meter

The OLP-87 is an FTTx/PON power meter for use in activating and troubleshooting B-PON, E-PON and G-PON and next generation high speed 10G PON such as XG-PON and 10G-EPON networks, and higher capacity NG-PON2 networks.

Features & Benefits

  • Simultaneous power measurement of all upstream & downstream wavelengths on live PON networks
  • Supports tests in B-PON, E-PON, G-PON and XG-PON/10G-EPON networks
  • Network activation/testing as part of 5G deployments
  • Burst mode measurement for 1270nm, 1310nm and 1535nm upstream signals
  • Through-mode capability for simultaneous measurement - 1490/1550/1578nm downstream and 1270nm/1310nm upstream for B/E/G/XG(S)/10G

Viavi SmartClass Fiber OLP-85/-85P Inspection-Ready Optical Power Meters

The SmartClass Fiber OLP-85 and -85P combine pass/fail fiber inspection and optical power measurement (OPM) into one solution.

Features & Benefits

Measurement of optical power (absolute and relative)

  • 800 to 1700 nm measurement wavelength range
  • High accuracy over an ultra-wide 100 dB dynamic range
  • Individual threshold settings for power and loss pass/fail analysis

Viavi SmartClass Fiber ORL-85 Inspection-Ready Optical Return Loss Meters

The SmartClass Fiber ORL-85 combine optical power meter (OPM), light source (OLS), continuous wave return loss meter (OCWR), and connector inspection in one compact instrument.

Features & Benefits

  • Measurement of optical return loss
  • Measurement of optical power (absolute and relative)
  • Measurement of optical insertion loss
  • 1260 to 1650 nm measurement power meter wavelength range
  • Return loss up to 70dB
  • Individual threshold settings for power and loss pass/fail analysis

 
Back